SCR to run 343 Special Trains between various destinations

­SECUNDERABAD: In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 343 special trains between  Kacheguda – Kakinada Port; Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam; Visakhapatnam – Tirupati; Tirupati – Kacheguda; Hyderabad – Ernakulam; Secunderabad -Kamakya; Kacheguda – Krishnarajapuram; Secunderabad – Barauni; Secunderabad – Darbhanga; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded – H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

Kacheguda-Kakinada Port – Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services):

Train No. 07425 Kacheguda-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November, 7th,14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st,8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:00 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 17:50 hrs on 3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th , 22nd, 29th December, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26th January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 2019(Saturday) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Chair Car Coaches.

Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs on  6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November, 4th,11th, 18th, 25th December, 2018, 1st,  8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th February, 2019(Tuesdays)  and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs on  7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th,12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,  9th 16th, 23rd, 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Trains (17 Services)

Train No. 07146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs on 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

Hyderabad –  Ernakulam –  Hyderabad Special Train (44 Services):

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,  9th 16th, 23rd, 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs on Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:45 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs on the next day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thirsur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consists of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class and two luggage cum brake van coaches.

Secunderabad – Kamakhya – Secunderabad (Guwahati) Special train (08 Services): 

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 08:20 hrs on Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya (Guwahati) – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 05:42 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs on Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

Kacheguda-Krishnarajapuram-Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services):

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda`- Krishnarajapuram Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:00 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th  November, 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th , 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Krishnarajapuram (near Bengaluru City) at 06:00 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07604 Krishnarajapuram – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 hrs on 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th  November, 3rd, 10th,17th, 24th, 31st December, 2018, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th January, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second class Chair Car and Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

Secunderabad-Barauni-Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:00 hrs 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays)  and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd , 9th, 16th, 23rd , 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesdays)  and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, ,Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.

Secunderabad – Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Trains (68 Services):

Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22.00 hrs on 3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th November, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th December, 2018, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th,  22nd, 26th, 29th January, 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th February, 2019 (Tuesdays and Saturdays)  and arrive Darbhanga at 13.45 hrs on the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Darbhanga at 05.00 hrs on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th November, 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th December, 2018, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th,  22nd, 25th, 29th January, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th February, 2019 (Fridays and Tuesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22.10 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni and Samastipur stations in both the directions.

*These Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class  and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (26 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs on  4th,11th, 18th, 25th December, 2018, 1st,  8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th February, 2019(Tuesdays)  and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs on Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul – Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs on 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th,  January, 1st,  8th,  15th, 22nd, February, 1st March,  2019 (Fridays )  and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs on Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Cheoki, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.

H.S.Nanded-H. Nizamuddin- H.S.Nanded special train (52 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded – H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs on 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October,  1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs on Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs on 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th, October,  3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th , 22nd, 29th December, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26th January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February and 2nd March, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs on Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail